-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Marogal Ghar

Map of Marogal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marogal'gar,Gora Marogal’gar,Marogal Ghar,Marowgal Ghar,Marugal Ghar,Marōgal Ghar,Marūgal Ghar,Maṟōgal Ghaṟ,مروگل غر, Marōgal Ghar

Marogal Ghar

Welcome to the Marogal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marōgal Ghar. See Marogal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marōgal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Marogal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0285/70.88854
  • Altitude: 2128 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Marogal Ghar
  •  
Places near Marogal Ghar
Marōgal Khwaṟ (2 km) Fāwirī Khwaṟ (2.8 km) Walō Tangay Kêlay (3.1 km) Wānaṯ (3.3 km) Lalm Kats (4.2 km) Shamlagay Kamar (4.5 km) Wastal Bānḏah (4.5 km) Shēlām (4.7 km) Manogay (4.8 km) Guru (4.9 km) Katsī (5.8 km) Balahkanday Bāndah (5.8 km) Wêrah Daysh (5.8 km) Nangalām (5.8 km) Kondar (5.8 km) Pās Qal‘ah (6 km) Karpē (6 km) Katsī Wêradēsh (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Marogal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marogal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marogal Ghar, Afghanistan