-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Fawiri Khwar

Map of Fawiri Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Favirikhvar,Faweri Khwar,Fawiri Khwar,Fāwerī Khwaṟ,Fāwirī Khwaṟ,Fāwīrī Khwaṟ,فاوری خوړ,فاویری خوړ, Fāwirī Khwaṟ

Fawiri Khwar

Welcome to the Fawiri Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fāwirī Khwaṟ. See Fawiri Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fāwirī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Fawiri Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01557/70.91328
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Fawiri Khwar
  •  
Places near Fawiri Khwar

Online Dating

Fawiri Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Fawiri Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fawiri Khwar, Afghanistan