-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Khawray Ghar

Map of Khawray Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khauregar,Khawray Ghar,Khawre Ghar,Khawri Ghar,Khāwray Ghar,Khāwrē Ghar,Khāwrī Ghar,خاوری غر, Khāwray Ghar

Khawray Ghar

Welcome to the Khawray Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāwray Ghar. See Khawray Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāwray Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khawray Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00735/70.88216
  • Altitude: 2426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:11
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Khawray Ghar
  •  
Places near Khawray Ghar

Online Dating

Khawray Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khawray Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawray Ghar, Afghanistan