Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chinaro Ghar

Map of Chinaro Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenaro Ghar,Chenaro Ghar,Chenāro Ghar,Chinaro Ghar,Chinārō Ghar,Gora Chinarugar,Čenāro Ghar,چنارو غر, Chinārō Ghar

Chinaro Ghar

Welcome to the Chinaro Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinārō Ghar. See Chinaro Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinārō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chinaro Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1606 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Chinaro Ghar
Places near Chinaro Ghar

Online Dating

Chinaro Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinaro Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinaro Ghar, Afghanistan