Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shigal Ghar

Map of Shigal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shigal',Gory Shigal’,Shigal Ghar,Sigal,shgl ghr,Šigal,شگل غر, Shigal Ghar

Shigal Ghar

Welcome to the Shigal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shigal Ghar. See Shigal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shigal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shigal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Shigal Ghar
Places near Shigal Ghar

Online Dating

Shigal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shigal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shigal Ghar, Afghanistan