Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Katsay Naw

Map of Katsay Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kacay Naw,Kacay Nāw,Kachaynau,Katsay Naw,Katsay Nāw,شيلۀ كچی,کڅی ناو, Katsay Nāw

Katsay Naw

Welcome to the Katsay Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katsay Nāw. See Katsay Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katsay Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katsay Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:43
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Katsay Naw
Places near Katsay Naw

Online Dating

Katsay Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katsay Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katsay Naw, Afghanistan