-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Jowznay

Map of Jowznay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauznay,Jawznay,Jawznāy,Jowznay,Jowznāy,jwznay,جوزنای, Jowznāy

Jowznay

Welcome to the Jowznay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowznāy. See Jowznay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowznāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jowznay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06663/71.4444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:48
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Jowznay
  •  
Places near Jowznay

Online Dating

Jowznay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowznay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowznay, Afghanistan