-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tursan Khwar

Map of Tursan Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tursan Khwar,Tursankhvar,Tursān Khwaṟ,Tuṟsān Khwaṟ,ترسان خوړ,شيلۀ ترسان, Tursān Khwaṟ

Tursan Khwar

Welcome to the Tursan Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tursān Khwaṟ. See Tursan Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tursān Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tursan Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16552/71.4332
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:34
Wiki articles near Tursan Khwar
  •  
Places near Tursan Khwar
Tsunak (0.5 km) Tursān Khwaṟ (1 km) Satu (1.6 km) Tsēmarid Khūnē (2.2 km) Zangbōshah Khūnē (2.5 km) Sāw (2.6 km) Bāghchah (2.8 km) Katsagal (2.9 km) Ghulām Bānḏah (2.9 km) Hawār Kêlay (3.2 km) Gêmbirī Khūnē (3.4 km) Shērgal (4.1 km) Nākī Nār (4.1 km) Atsagal (4.1 km) Ḩājīābād (4.3 km) Nishagām (4.5 km) Gandabāṟah (4.8 km) Kāmtalī Khūnē (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Tursan Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tursan Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tursan Khwar, Afghanistan