-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Awar Kandah

Map of Awar Kandah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avarkanda,Awar Kanda,Awar Kandah,Awāṟ Kandah,awar kndh,Āwār Kandah,Āwāṟ Kanda,آوار کنده,اوار كنده, Āwār Kandah

Awar Kandah

Welcome to the Awar Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwār Kandah. See Awar Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwār Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Awar Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87305/70.66298
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Awar Kandah
  •  
Places near Awar Kandah
Ghunḏêy (3.7 km) Pīnar (6.5 km) Slēmān Shāh (7.5 km) Bōlak (7.6 km) Awārah (8.8 km) Kandar (9.3 km) Sulaīmān Shāh (9.3 km) Gur Buz (9.6 km) Awrahgal (9.8 km) Bād Gāh (9.9 km) Nakora (10.2 km) Chumbarak (11.1 km) Wutalah Tangay (11.2 km) Wêrsêk (11.3 km) Draykhêṯ (11.6 km) Majīd Kōṯ (12 km)

Online Dating

Awar Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awar Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awar Kandah, Afghanistan