-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sari Chin

Map of Sari Chin Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sari Chin,Sari Cin,Sari Čīn,Sarichin,Sarī Chīn,sry chyn,سری چين,سری چین, Sarī Chīn

Sari Chin

Welcome to the Sari Chin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarī Chīn. See Sari Chin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarī Chīn area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sari Chin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90741/70.67658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Sari Chin
  •  
Places near Sari Chin
Ghunḏêy (0.3 km) Pīnar (2.6 km) Bōlak (3.7 km) Awrahgal (5.9 km) Slēmān Shāh (6.7 km) Wutalah Tangay (7.3 km) Bād Gāh (7.8 km) Gur Buz (7.9 km) Sulaīmān Shāh (8 km) Majīd Kōṯ (8.1 km) Chumbarak (8.3 km) Kandar (8.4 km) Awārah (8.5 km) Nakora (8.6 km) Kūzah Basţlah (8.6 km) Qalā Kêlay (8.8 km) Dīgal (8.8 km) Barah Basţlah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Sari Chin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sari Chin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sari Chin, Afghanistan