Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Konarkay

Map of Konarkay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Konarkay,Konārkay,Kunarkay,Kōnārkay,knarky,كناركی,کونارکی, Kōnārkay


Welcome to the Konarkay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōnārkay. See Konarkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōnārkay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Konarkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Konarkay
Places near Konarkay

Online Dating

Konarkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Konarkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Konarkay, Afghanistan