Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Khori Naw

Map of Khori Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khori Naw,Khorinav,Khuri Naw,Khōrī Nāw,Khōṟi Nāw,Khūrī Nāw,خوری ناو, Khōrī Nāw

Khori Naw

Welcome to the Khori Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōrī Nāw. See Khori Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōrī Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khori Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Khori Naw
Places near Khori Naw

Online Dating

Khori Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khori Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khori Naw, Afghanistan