Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sam Khwar

Map of Sam Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sam Khwar,Sam Khwaṟ,Samkhvar,sm khwr,سم خور,سم خوړ, Sam Khwaṟ

Sam Khwar

Welcome to the Sam Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sam Khwaṟ. See Sam Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sam Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sam Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Sam Khwar
Places near Sam Khwar

Online Dating

Sam Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sam Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sam Khwar, Afghanistan