Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Wanahtamun Khwar

Map of Wanahtamun Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vanatamunkhvar,Wanahtamun Khwar,Wanatamun Khwar,Wanatamun Khwaṟ,Wānahtamūn Khwaṟ,وانه تمون خوړ, Wānahtamūn Khwaṟ

Wanahtamun Khwar

Welcome to the Wanahtamun Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wānahtamūn Khwaṟ. See Wanahtamun Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wānahtamūn Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wanahtamun Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Wanahtamun Khwar
Places near Wanahtamun Khwar

Online Dating

Wanahtamun Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wanahtamun Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wanahtamun Khwar, Afghanistan