Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dar Garag

Map of Dar Garag Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Garag,Garag,dar grg,دار گرگ,ډار گرگ,Ḏār Garag,Ḏāṟ Gaṟag, Ḏār Garag

Dar Garag

Welcome to the Dar Garag google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏār Garag. See Dar Garag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏār Garag area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dar Garag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:58
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Dar Garag
Places near Dar Garag

Online Dating

Dar Garag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dar Garag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dar Garag, Afghanistan