Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Showgand

Map of Showgand Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawgand,Shaugand,Shawgand,Showgand,Showgaṉd,Šawgand,شوگند,شوگڼد, Showgand


Welcome to the Showgand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showgand. See Showgand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showgand area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Showgand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:29
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Showgand
Places near Showgand

Online Dating

Showgand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showgand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showgand, Afghanistan