Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Nawgay

Map of Nawgay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawgay,Nāwgay,ناوگی, Nāwgay


Welcome to the Nawgay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwgay. See Nawgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwgay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Nawgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:59
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Nawgay
Places near Nawgay

Online Dating

Nawgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawgay, Afghanistan