Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Waghez Tangai Sar

Map of Waghez Tangai Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vageztangisar,Waghez Tangai Sar,Waghez Tangi Sar,Waghêz Tangaī Sar,Waghěz Tangī Sar,sr wghz tngy,سرٔ وغز تنگی,وغز تنگی سر, Waghêz Tangaī Sar

Waghez Tangai Sar

Welcome to the Waghez Tangai Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waghêz Tangaī Sar. See Waghez Tangai Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waghêz Tangaī Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Waghez Tangai Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Waghez Tangai Sar
Places near Waghez Tangai Sar

Online Dating

Waghez Tangai Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waghez Tangai Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waghez Tangai Sar, Afghanistan