Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Aro Sar

Map of Aro Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aro Sar,Arō Sar,Gora Arosar,sr arw,ارو سر,سرٔ ارو, Arō Sar

Aro Sar

Welcome to the Aro Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arō Sar. See Aro Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arō Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Aro Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Aro Sar
Places near Aro Sar

Online Dating

Aro Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aro Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aro Sar, Afghanistan