-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Qowru

Map of Qowru Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koru,Qoru,Qowru,Qōrū,Qōṟu,قورو, Qowru

Qowru

Welcome to the Qowru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowru. See Qowru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Qowru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97536/71.08955
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Qowru
  •  
Places near Qowru
Qowru (0 km) Shahīd (1.5 km) Qaţār Kalā (1.8 km) Şadr (2.4 km) Kajgal (2.5 km) Kōṉyak (2.7 km) Katār Darah (2.9 km) Tsāngār Darah (2.9 km) Ṯōs Kalā (3 km) Karun (3.1 km) Māshōgal (3.2 km) Panjīgal (3.6 km) Sirō Kêlay (3.6 km) Simatān (4.1 km) Gambīr (4.2 km) Malūk Katsay (4.2 km) Mulkānah (4.2 km) Kūz Karmul (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Qowru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowru, Afghanistan