Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Konyak

Map of Konyak Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kon'yak,Konyak,Kon’yak,Kunyak,Kōṉyak,Kūnyak,kwnyk,كونيك,کوڼیک, Kōṉyak


Welcome to the Konyak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṉyak. See Konyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṉyak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Konyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Konyak
Places near Konyak

Online Dating

Konyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Konyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Konyak, Afghanistan