Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Simatan

Map of Simatan Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sematan,Sematān,Simatan,Simatān,سمتان, Simatān


Welcome to the Simatan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Simatān. See Simatan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Simatān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Simatan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Simatan
Places near Simatan

Online Dating

Simatan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Simatan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Simatan, Afghanistan