Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Awchal

Map of Awchal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avchal',Avchal’,Awcal,Awchal,Awchāl,Awčāl,اوچال, Awchāl


Welcome to the Awchal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awchāl. See Awchal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awchāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Awchal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Awchal
Places near Awchal

Online Dating

Awchal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awchal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awchal, Afghanistan