-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Babi Naw

Map of Babi Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babi Naw,Babinav,Bābi Nāw,Bābī Nāw,بابی ناو,شيلۀ بابی, Bābī Nāw

Babi Naw

Welcome to the Babi Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābī Nāw. See Babi Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābī Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Babi Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92881/71.12179
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Babi Naw
  •  
Places near Babi Naw
Perone (1 km) Kūzah Qamchī (1.7 km) Shêgē Kōrūnah (2.1 km) Wuṯahpūr (2.4 km) Mullāyānō Kêlay (2.4 km) Shāmīr Kōṯ (2.5 km) Gōjur Bānḏah (2.9 km) Ṯōs Kalā (3.4 km) Kajgal (3.5 km) Qāẕiyān (3.5 km) Māshōgal (3.7 km) Shanī Gām (3.9 km) Lōdam (3.9 km) Simatān (4.3 km) Qaţār Kalā (4.4 km) Dōshā Khēl (4.6 km) Kūz Karmul (4.8 km) Tsāngār Darah (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Babi Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Babi Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babi Naw, Afghanistan