-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Maraware Taray

Map of Maraware Taray Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maravare-Taray,Maraware Taray,Marawarē Taray,Maṟawaṟē Taṟay,mrwry try,مروری تری,مرورې تری, Marawarē Taray

Maraware Taray

Welcome to the Maraware Taray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marawarē Taray. See Maraware Taray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marawarē Taray area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Maraware Taray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90742/71.21337
  • Altitude: 1233 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Maraware Taray
  •  
Places near Maraware Taray

Online Dating

Maraware Taray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maraware Taray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maraware Taray, Afghanistan