-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Hindu Kot

Map of Hindu Kot Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khendukot,Hendu Kot,Hendu Kowt,Henḏu Kōt,Hindu Kot,Hindū Kōṯ,hndw kwt,هندو كوت,هندو کوټ, Hindū Kōṯ

Hindu Kot

Welcome to the Hindu Kot google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hindū Kōṯ. See Hindu Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hindū Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Hindu Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90304/71.11426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Hindu Kot
  •  
Places near Hindu Kot

Online Dating

Hindu Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hindu Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hindu Kot, Afghanistan