Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chaghan Sar

Map of Chaghan Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghan Sar,Chaghan Sar,Chaghān Sar,Gora Chakhanbar,sr chghan,Čaghān Sar,سرٔ چغان,چغان سر, Chaghān Sar

Chaghan Sar

Welcome to the Chaghan Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghān Sar. See Chaghan Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghān Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Chaghan Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Chaghan Sar
Places near Chaghan Sar

Online Dating

Chaghan Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghan Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghan Sar, Afghanistan