-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sangam

Map of Sangam Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangam,Sāngām,sngm,سانگام,سنگم, Sāngām

Sangam

Welcome to the Sangam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāngām. See Sangam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāngām area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Sangam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87337/71.19652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Sangam
  •  
Places near Sangam
Sāngām (0 km) Darī Dam (1.8 km) Mano (2.1 km) Sērē (2.2 km) Rashīd (2.2 km) Marah Warah (2.4 km) Isārah (2.6 km) Chinār (3.3 km) Kagibanda (3.4 km) Bēlah Wān (3.6 km) Kērālah (3.7 km) Pitāw (3.9 km) Zhrandō Kōrūnah (4.1 km) Tēpêr (4.1 km) Chīnē (4.3 km) Lāhōr (4.3 km) Asadābād (4.5 km) Dōshā Khēl (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Sangam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangam, Afghanistan