Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Khowri

Map of Khowri Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khawri,Khawṟi,Khowri,Khowrī,خوری, Khowrī


Welcome to the Khowri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowrī. See Khowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khowri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Khowri
Places near Khowri

Online Dating

Khowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowri, Afghanistan