Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Katah Bandah

Map of Katah Bandah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Bandeh,Kata Bānḏeh,Katabanda,Katah Bandah,Katah Bandeh,Katah Bāndeh,Katah Bānḏah,dhk kth,دهکٔ كته,کته بانډه, Katah Bānḏah

Katah Bandah

Welcome to the Katah Bandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Bānḏah. See Katah Bandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Bānḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Katah Bandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Katah Bandah
Places near Katah Bandah

Online Dating

Katah Bandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Bandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Bandah, Afghanistan