Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gidre

Map of Gidre Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gidre,Gidrē,Gīdṟē,gdry,گدری,گیدړې, Gidre


Welcome to the Gidre google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gidre. See Gidre photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gidre area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gidre
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Gidre
Places near Gidre

Online Dating

Gidre Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gidre, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gidre, Afghanistan