Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kandaw

Map of Kandaw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandav,Kandaw,Kandow,Kanḏow,kndw,كندو, Kandaw


Welcome to the Kandaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandaw. See Kandaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandaw area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kandaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Kandaw
Places near Kandaw

Online Dating

Kandaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandaw, Afghanistan