Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tesha

Map of Tesha Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tesa,Tesha,Teshah,Tishah,Tēshah,Tēša,Tīshah,tyshh,تيشه, Tesha


Welcome to the Tesha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tesha. See Tesha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tesha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tesha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Tesha
Places near Tesha

Online Dating

Tesha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tesha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tesha, Afghanistan