Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Khalatak

Map of Khalatak Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalatak,Khalaṯak,khltk,خلتك, Khalatak


Welcome to the Khalatak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalatak. See Khalatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalatak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khalatak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:40
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Khalatak
Places near Khalatak

Online Dating

Khalatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalatak, Afghanistan