Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bela

Map of Bela Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bela,Belah,Bēla,Bēlah,bylh,بيله, Bela


Welcome to the Bela google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bela. See Bela photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bela area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bela
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Bela
Places near Bela
Bēlah (0.9 km) Bar Narang (1.2 km) Dunay (1.7 km) Chagalay (2.6 km) Tāngō (2.7 km) Narang (2.7 km) Lemat (2.9 km) Sangar (2.9 km) Galah (2.9 km) Tūt Nāw (3.5 km) Kudu (3.7 km) Nowlay (3.8 km) Ḏanḏūnah (4.8 km) Kūzah Ghunḏêy (4.9 km) Kūz Narang (4.9 km) Sar Kāṉī (4.9 km) Kaṟamār (5 km) Guṟāpaṟay (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Bela Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bela, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bela, Afghanistan