Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kowtgay

Map of Kowtgay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotgai,Kotgay,Kowtgay,Kōtgay,Kōṯgaī,kwtgy,كوتگی, Kowtgay


Welcome to the Kowtgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtgay. See Kowtgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtgay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kowtgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kowtgay
Places near Kowtgay
Kōṯgay (0.2 km) Shērōgay (1.7 km) Saṟōbay (2 km) Shpēlay (3.2 km) Ganjgal (4.4 km) Ḏam Darah (4.5 km) Nāwah (4.8 km) Barawulō Kêlay (6 km) Bārgay (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Kowtgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowtgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtgay, Afghanistan