Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Qarghan Nawah

Map of Qarghan Nawah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarghan Nawa,Qarghan Nawah,Qārghān Nāwah,Qāṟghān Nāwa,wady qarghan,قارغان ناوه,وادئ قارغان, Qārghān Nāwah

Qarghan Nawah

Welcome to the Qarghan Nawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qārghān Nāwah. See Qarghan Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qārghān Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Qarghan Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:47
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Qarghan Nawah
Places near Qarghan Nawah

Online Dating

Qarghan Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarghan Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarghan Nawah, Afghanistan