Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Urogut Gol

Map of Urogut Gol Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patabar Khwar,Patabar Khwaṟ,Patabarkhvar,Urogut Gol,شيلۀ پتبر, Urogut Gol

Urogut Gol

Welcome to the Urogut Gol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urogut Gol. See Urogut Gol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urogut Gol area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Urogut Gol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Urogut Gol
Places near Urogut Gol

Online Dating

Urogut Gol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Urogut Gol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urogut Gol, Afghanistan