Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shutgal Khwar

Map of Shutgal Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shutgal Khwar,Shutgal'gar,Shutgal’gar,Shūtgal Khwaṟ,Sutgal Khwar,Šūtgal Khwar,شيلۀ شوتگل, Shūtgal Khwaṟ

Shutgal Khwar

Welcome to the Shutgal Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūtgal Khwaṟ. See Shutgal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūtgal Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shutgal Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:15
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Shutgal Khwar
Places near Shutgal Khwar

Online Dating

Shutgal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shutgal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shutgal Khwar, Afghanistan