-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gora Pavondgar

Map of Gora Pavondgar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pavondgar,Pawond Ghar,Pawund Ghar,Pāwōnd Ghar,Pāwōnḏ Ghaṟ,Pāwūnd Ghar,kwh pawwnd,كوهٔ پاووند, Gora Pavondgar

Gora Pavondgar

Welcome to the Gora Pavondgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Pavondgar. See Gora Pavondgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Pavondgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Pavondgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40917/71.53583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Gora Pavondgar
  •  
Places near Gora Pavondgar

Online Dating

Gora Pavondgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Pavondgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Pavondgar, Afghanistan