Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dababande

Map of Dababande Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daba Bande,Dababande,Dabā Bāndē,dhk dba,دهکٔ دبا, Dababande


Welcome to the Dababande google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dababande. See Dababande photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dababande area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dababande
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Dababande
Places near Dababande

Online Dating

Dababande Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dababande, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dababande, Afghanistan