Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bazgal Khwar

Map of Bazgal Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazgal Khwar,Bazgal'khvar,Bazgal’khvar,Bāzgal Khwaṟ,شيلۀ بازگل, Bāzgal Khwaṟ

Bazgal Khwar

Welcome to the Bazgal Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzgal Khwaṟ. See Bazgal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzgal Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bazgal Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Bazgal Khwar
Places near Bazgal Khwar

Online Dating

Bazgal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bazgal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazgal Khwar, Afghanistan