Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sharpet Ghar

Map of Sharpet Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sharpitgar,Sarpet Ghar,Sharpet Ghar,Sharpeṯ Ghar,kwh shrpt,Šarpet Ghar,كوهٔ شرپت, Sharpet Ghar

Sharpet Ghar

Welcome to the Sharpet Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharpet Ghar. See Sharpet Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharpet Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sharpet Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Sharpet Ghar
Places near Sharpet Ghar

Online Dating

Sharpet Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharpet Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharpet Ghar, Afghanistan