Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dokalam

Map of Dokalam Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dok Alim,Dok Ālim,Dokalam,Dokalām,Dōkalām,دكلام, Dokalam


Welcome to the Dokalam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dokalam. See Dokalam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dokalam area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dokalam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Dokalam
Places near Dokalam

Online Dating

Dokalam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dokalam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dokalam, Afghanistan