Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gora Pashangargar

Map of Gora Pashangargar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pashangargar,Pasangar Ghar,Pashangar Ghar,Pāshangar Ghar,Pāšangar Ghar,kwh pashngr,كوهٔ پاشنگر, Gora Pashangargar

Gora Pashangargar

Welcome to the Gora Pashangargar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Pashangargar. See Gora Pashangargar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Pashangargar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Pashangargar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:58
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Gora Pashangargar
Places near Gora Pashangargar

Online Dating

Gora Pashangargar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Pashangargar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Pashangargar, Afghanistan