Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Siforkhune

Map of Siforkhune Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sifor Khune,Siforkhune,Sifur Khune,Sifōr Khūnē,Sifōṟ Khūnē,Sifūr Khūnē,sfwr khwny,سفور خونی, Siforkhune


Welcome to the Siforkhune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Siforkhune. See Siforkhune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Siforkhune area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Siforkhune
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Siforkhune
Places near Siforkhune
Sifōr Khūnē (0.1 km) Chōnangalē Khūnē (0.9 km) Bozahgal (0.9 km) Pāshangar (1.7 km) Shāh Mīrak (2.3 km) Tsamtsagal Khūnē (2.3 km) Anchagal Khūnē (2.7 km) Barī Kōṯ (3.1 km) Ratagal Khūnē (3.4 km) Kōtyā (3.5 km) Bari Kot Ghar (3.5 km) Dukalām (4.2 km) Manlī Khūnē (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Siforkhune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siforkhune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siforkhune, Afghanistan