Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Anchai Gal

Map of Anchai Gal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anchai Gal,Kharval'khvar,Kharval’khvar,Kharwal Khwar,Kharwal Khwaṟ,شيلۀ خرول, Anchai Gal

Anchai Gal

Welcome to the Anchai Gal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anchai Gal. See Anchai Gal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anchai Gal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Anchai Gal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Anchai Gal
Places near Anchai Gal

Online Dating

Anchai Gal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anchai Gal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anchai Gal, Afghanistan