Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Monay

Map of Monay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Monay,Munai,Munay,Mōnay,Mūnay,Mūnaī,mwny,مونی, Monay


Welcome to the Monay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Monay. See Monay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Monay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Monay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 67
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Monay
Places near Monay
Mōnay (0.3 km) Shōnṯālay (0.8 km) Dāgē Sīr (1.2 km) Mullā ‘Alam Kêlay (1.4 km) Mōṟah (1.9 km) Atū Kêlay (2.4 km) Karbori (2.4 km) Hilālzō Kêlay (2.5 km) Amān Kōṯ (2.7 km) Sōrānō Darah (2.8 km) Chāqōlay (2.9 km) Lar Shurtan (2.9 km) Dag (3.4 km) Bar Shurtan (3.4 km) Shingīrgal (3.5 km) Sawādah Bānḏē Khwaṟ (3.7 km) Ghanī Kats (3.9 km) Laṟêm Kats (4 km)

Online Dating

Monay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Monay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Monay, Afghanistan