Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dagesir

Map of Dagesir Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dage Sir,Dagesir,Dāgē Sīr,dagy syr,داگی سير, Dagesir


Welcome to the Dagesir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dagesir. See Dagesir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dagesir area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dagesir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Dagesir
Places near Dagesir

Online Dating

Dagesir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dagesir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagesir, Afghanistan