Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Saranodar

Map of Saranodar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saranodar,Sorano Darah,Sorano Darrah,Surano Darreh,Sōrānō Darah,Sōṟāno Ḏaṟṟah,Sūrano Darreh,درۀ سورن, Saranodar


Welcome to the Saranodar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saranodar. See Saranodar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saranodar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Saranodar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Saranodar
Places near Saranodar

Online Dating

Saranodar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saranodar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saranodar, Afghanistan